Elected Officials
Former Congressman Dave Reichert, 8th District
Former Attorney General Rob McKenna
Senator Phil Fortunato, 31st District
Former Senator Dino Rossi, 5th District
Former Senator Joe Fain, 47th District
Representative Drew Stokesbary, 31st District
Representative Morgan Irwin, 31st District
Councilmember Reagan Dunn, King County Council, District 9
Councilmember Pam Roach, Pierce County Council, District 2
Councilmember Dave Morell, Pierce County Council, District 1
Mayor Neil Johnson, Bonney Lake
Mayor Patricia Johnson, Buckley
Mayor Nancy Backus, Auburn
Mayor Kevin Vesey, Carbonado
Mayor Leanne Guier, Pacific
Mayor Bill Pugh, Sumner
Mayor Dave Hill, Algona
Deputy Mayor Claude DaCorsi, Auburn
Councilmember Robert “Bob” Baggett, Auburn
Councilmember Terry Carter, Bonney Lake
Councilmember Hoke Overland, Enumclaw
Councilmember David Rodway, Carbonado
Councilmember Lyn Rose, Buckley
Councilmember Ron Smith, Buckley
Councilmember Barbara Wigton, South Prairie
Former State Representative Darrel Gordon, 31st District
Former Councilmember Dan Roach, Pierce County Council, District 1
Former Councilmember Shawn Bunney, Pierce County Council, District 1
Former Mayor Pete Lewis, Auburn
Former Mayor Gene Robertson, Buckley
Former Mayor Martha Olsen, Buckley
Former Mayor Wally Snover, Carbonado
Former City Councilmember Joe Mills, South Prairie
Organizations
Washington State Patrol Troopers Association
Washington State Patrol Lieutenants & Captains Association
Washington Council of Police & Sheriffs
Law Enforcement Administrators of Washington
Council of Metropolitan Police and Sheriffs
Washington Fire Chiefs
Washington State Council of Fire Fighters
Master Builders Association of Pierce County Affordable Housing Council
Washington Federation of State Employees
Master Builders Association Affordable Housing Council of King and Snohomish Counties
Retired Public Employees Council of Washington
United Food and Commercial Workers (UFCW) Local 21
Washington Food Industry Association
Fraternal Order of Police – Washington
King County Republican Party
Pierce County Republican Party
Individuals
David & Tina Rodway
Carolyn Robertson Harding
Tim & Robin Edwards
Walt & Martha Olsen
David Allen Davis
Steve & Karlene Bostick
Ginger Passarelli
Lucky Backus
Tony & Darcie Baker
Scott Bergen
Brad Blackburn
Julia Book
Sydney Boren
Karlene Bostick
Angie Boyle
Jon Buss
Al Church
Daryn Clark
Tammy Clevenger
Sara Ferguson
Donna Foxley
Jessica Gomez Barrios
Don & Marsha Ginter
Darrel & Marjorie Gordon
Phyllis Hanvold
Amy Hatcher
Leanne Holm
Dena Ingle
Connie Johnson
Suzie & Lee Johnson
Angie Kleinbeck
Jim Klienbeck
Duke Kuehn
James Lauer
Kathleen Lewis
Carmie O’Malley
Kevin Olson
Kandi Patrick
Alan Predmore
Samantha Robertson
Ella Robertson-Smith
Mike Robinson
David Rodway
Russ Rudolph
Wayne Senter
Peter Sheridan
Ronald Smith
Michael Transue
Barbara VanSickle
Dawn Wilkes
Paula Williams